Quantcast
skip navigation
Home News Information Education Reports Showcase Player Awards Hall of Fame Sponsors

Commitments

2014-2015 COMMITMENTS

Battlefords North Stars
Blake Young - University of Minnesota - Duluth (NCAA Div.I)
Cam Blair - University of Saskatchewan (CIS - Canada West)
Dillon Forbes - SAIT (ACAC/CCAA)
Michael Gudmandson - Marian University (NCAA Div.III)
Ben Greenaway - Concordia University (NCAA Div.III)
Tanner Quinn - SAIT (ACAC/CCAA)

Estevan Bruins
Austin Daae - Fayetteville Fireantz - Southern Professional Hockey League
Matt Gibney - Neumann College (NCAA Div III)
Tanner Froese - St Norbert (NCAA Div III)
Cory Kosloski - Augustana (ACAC/CCAA)

Flin Flon Bombers
Cam Blair - University of Saskatchewan (CIS - Canada West)
Brett Boehm - Minnesota/Duluth (NCAA Div. I)
Devin Buffalo - Dartmouth College (NCAA Div.I)
Danys Chartrand - University of North Dakota (NCAA Div.I)
Cole McCaig - Marian University (NCAA Div. III)
Landon Hiebert - Lindenwood University (ACHA Div. I)

Humboldt Broncos
David Stumborg - University of Saskatchewan (CIS - Canada West)
Logan Sproule - Augustana (ACAC/CCAA)

Kindersley Klippers
Justin Coachman - Concordia University, Wisconsin (NCAA)
Austin Yano - Minot State University (ACHA Div. II)
Jared Pilet - Concordia University Wisconsin (NCAA Div.III)
Gio Bombini - American International College
 (NCAA Div.I)

La Ronge Ice Wolves
Daulton Siwak - University of Windsor (CIS-OUA)
Eric Macoretta - Agustana (ACAC/CCAA)
Sebastien Beaurerard - University of Windsor (CIS-OUA)

Melfort Mustangs 
Brandon Formosa (12/13) - University of Central Oklahoma (ACHA)
Anthony Pickering - Concordia University (NCAA Div.III)
Preston Eshenko - Augustana (ACAC)

Melville Millionaires
Colin Mospanchuk - University of Manitoba (CIS - Canada West)
Sam Williams - St Scholastica (NCAA - Div. III)
Isiah Plett - Louisiana Ice Gators (Superior International Hockey League)
Adam Dibella - Augustana (ACAC/CCAA)
Alex Brandrup - Norwich (NCAA - Div.III)
Zach Simpson - American International College (NCAA - Div.I)

Nipawin Hawks
Tad Kozun - University of Alaska Anchorage (NCAA Div. I)
Eric Bollefer - Minot State University (ACHA Div. II)
Steven Glass - Selkirk College (BCIHL)
Arty Kalashnikov (12-13) - Lethbridge College (ACAC)

Weyburn Red Wings
Cody Pettapiece (Humboldt/Weyburn) - University of Alaska Fairbanks (NCAA Div.I)
Brian Farkas - Wentworth Institute of Technology (NCAA ECAC)
Shain Scheschuk - Williston University (NJCAA)
Tyler Borstmayer - University of Saskatchewan (CIS - Canada West)

Yorkton Terriers
Brady Norrish - Rochester Institute of Technology (NCAA Div.I)
Chase Norish - Rochester Institute of Technology (NCAA Div.I)
Tayler Thompson - University of Saskatchewan (CIS - Canada West)
Tyler Giebel - University of Regina (CIS - Canada West)
Devon McMullen - University of Regina (CIS - Canada West)

2013-2014 COMMITMENTS

Battlefords North Stars
Kyle Hall - SUNY Plattsburgh (NCAA Div III ECAC)
Connor Creech - SUNY Plattsburgh (NCAA Div III ECAC)
Brody Luhning - University of Regina (CIS Canada West)

Estevan Bruins
Eric Baldwin (2010-2012) - Minot State University (ACHA Div I, Independant)
Cole Olsen - Minot State University (ACHA)
Dylan Smith - Oswego State (NCAA Div III ECAC)

Flin Flon Bombers
Konrad Litke - Augustana (ACAC)
Jason Wark - NAIT (ACAC)
Dylan Balaski - SAIT (ACAC)
Brett Penner - Concordia (NCAA Div III - MCHA)
Riley Storzuk - Concordia (NCAA Div III - MCHA)
Josh Roach - University of Saskatchewan (CIS - Canada West)
Brandt Weldon - Concordia University - Wisconsin (NCAA Div.III)

Humboldt Broncos
Joey Davies - University of Alaska Fairbanks (NCAA Div.I)
Matt Hrynkiw - University of North Dakota (NCAA Div.I)
Carter Page - Red Deer College (ACAC)
Neil Landry - Red Deer College (ACAC)
Kameren Ballas - Red Deer College (ACAC)
Colin Dzijacky (2011/2012) - University of Ontario Institute of Technology (CIS - OUA)
Adam Antkowiak - Phoenix Coyotes - NHL Development Camp Invitation
John Lawrence - University of Saskatchewan (CIS - Canada West)

Kindersley Klippers
Djay McGrath - Red Deer College (ACAC)
Warren Shymko - University of Ottawa (CIS - OUA)
Zane Morin (2010-2013) - Portage College (ACAC)
David Haaf (2010-2013) - Adrian College (NCAA - Div III)
Ryan Doner - University of Wisconsin-River Falls (NCAA Div.III - WIAC)

La Ronge Ice Wolves
Brett McNevin - Minot State University (ACHA)
Myles Hovdebo - Selkirk College (BCIHL)
Pavlo Zerebecky - Simon Fraser University (BCIHL)
Graham Smerek - Simon Fraser University (BCIHL)
Rhyse Dieno - Minnesota Wild - NHL Development Camp Invitation

Melfort Mustangs
Brandon Parrone - St. Scholastica (NCAA Div. III NCHA)
Jesse Wilkins - Bemidji State University (NCAA Div. I WCHA)
Godric Tham - Augustana (ACAC)
Kyle Threndyle (2010 - 2012) - Portage College (ACAC)
Logan Sceviour - Evansville Icemen (East Coast Hockey League)

Melville Millionaires
Alex Wakaluk - UMass Amherst (NCAA Div I Hockey East)
Troy Trombley - Edmonton Oilers - NHL Development Camp Invitation
Kevin Woodyatt - Ryerson University (CIS - OUA)
Lucas Froese - Ryerson University (CIS - OUA)
Sean Aschim - University of Saskatchewan (CIS - Canada West)
Ian McNulty - Univeristy of Regina (CIS - Canada West)

Nipawin Hawks
Davis Jones - University of Alaska Fairbanks (NCAA Div.I)
Eli Lichtenwald - Union College (NCAA Div.I)
Tanner Dusyk 2009-2011 - University of Alaska Anchorage (NCAA Div.I)
Jeff Datoff - Marian University (NCAA Div III)
Wheaton King - SAIT (ACAC)
Jesse Williamson - Simon Fraser University (BCIHL)
Broday Hoffman (2009-2011) - Calgary Flames - NHL Development Camp Invitation
Justin Waskewitch - University of Regina (CIS-Canada West)
Yan Kalashnikov - Simon Fraser University (BCIHL)

Notre Dame Hounds
Michael Salmon - Red Deer College (ACAC)
Carson Grolla - American International College (NCAA Div.I Atlantic Hockey Association)
Ty Reichenbach - American International College (NCAA Div.I Atlantic Hockey Association)
Josh Bruha - Trinity Western University (BCIHL)

Weyburn Red Wings
Carter Struthers - Bemidji State University (NCAA Div.I - WCHA)
Ryan Ostertag - Arizona State University (ACHA Div.I)
Robbie Wilkinson - University of Arizona (ACHA Div.I)
Miguel Pereira - Pro Contract with Les Brûleurs de Loups - French Elite League

Yorkton Terriers
Patrick Martens - Red Deer College (ACAC)
Jeremy Johnson - Minot State University (ACHA)
Davis Vandane (2010) - University of Calgary (CIS - Canada West)
Austin Bourhis - University of Regina (CIS - Canada West)
John Neibrandt - University of Regina (CIS - Canada West)

2012-2013 COMMITMENTS

Battlefords North Stars
Blake Tatchell - University of Alaska Anchorage (NCAA Div.I)
Boyd Wakelin - Augustana University College (ACAC/CCAA)
Brett Miller - York University (CIS)

Estevan Bruins
Dominic Perrault (Battlefords / Estevan) - Mount Royal University (CIS)

Flin Flon Bombers
James McNulty - Unites States Military Academy (NCAA Div.I)

Humboldt Broncos
Andrew Johnston (Flin Flon / Humboldt) - Union College (NCAA Div.I) *Signed with the Philadelphia Flyers*
Ward Szucki (Battlefords / Estevan / Humboldt) University of Regina (CIS)

La Ronge Ice Wolves
Aaron Enns - Manhattanville College (NCAA Div.III)
Ben Bula - Thompson Rivers University (BCIHL)
Brennan Wright - Thompson Rivers University (BCIHL)
Marc-Andre Carre - Louisiana Ice Gators (SPHL)
Matt Weisensel - SAIT Polytechnic (ACAC/CCAA)
Pat Tran (Humboldt / La Ronge) - SAIT Polytechnic (ACAC/CCAA)
Skyler Hladun - University of Saskatchewan (CIS)

Melfort Mustangs
Bo Lenard - Louisiana Ice Gators (SPHL)
Sterling Bear - Louisiana Ice Gators (SPHL)

Melville Millionaires
Blake Voth - University of Saskatchewan (CIS)
Bob Pond - Minot State University (ACHA)
Brett Kipling (Melfort / Melville) - Selkirk College (BCIHL)
Connor Bradshaw (Melfort / Melville) - St. Norbert College (NCAA Div.III)
Lee Christensen (Melfort / Melville) - University of Manitoba (CIS)
Michael Desjarlais - Keyano College (ACAC/CCAA)

Nipawin Hawks
Adam Reichert - University of Wisconsin-River Falls (NCAA Div.III)
Dan Szerlip - Concordia University Wisconsin (NCAA Div.III)
Darius Cole - Williston State College (NJCAA)
Scott Bollefer - Thompson Rivers University (BCIHL)

Notre Dame Hounds
Ben Morgan - Norwich University (NCAA Div.III)
Dayton Shaw (Humboldt / Notre Dame) - Pensacola Ice Flyers (SPHL)
Matt Smidt - Keyano College (ACAC/CCAA)
Todd Christian - Clarkson University (NCAA Div.I)

Weyburn Red Wings
Coltyn Sanderson - University of North Dakota (NCAA Div.I)
Dylan Coupal - Augustana University College (ACAC/CCAA)
Jesse Ross - University of Saskatchewan (CIS)
Jordon Hoffman (Kindersley / Weyburn) - Concordia University College of Alberta (ACAC/CCAA)
Keegan Bruce - The College of St. Scholastica (NCAA Div.III)
Mitch Kilgore - University of Regina (CIS)

Yorkton Terriers
Brent Struble - SAIT Polytechnic (ACAC/CCAA)
Riley Paterson - SAIT Polytechnic (ACAC/CCAA)
Ryon Sookro - Keyano College (ACAC/CCAA)
Sam Rockwell - Keyano College (ACAC/CCAA)


2011-2012 AMERICAN UNIVERSITY/COLLEGE

Cole Gibson (Battlefords) - Milwaukee College

Ben Findlay (Estevan) - Arizona State University

P.J Musico (Flin Flon) - Penn State

Sean Cahill (Kindersley) - Alaska-Fairbanks
Andrew Dommett (Kindersley) - Lake Superior State

Doug Lindensmith (La Ronge) - Norwich

Zach Johnson (Melfort) - Minot State

James Howden (Notre Dame) - Clarkson

Drew George (Weyburn) - Sacred Heart
Riley Hengen (Weyburn) - Minot State
T.J Wees (Weyburn) - Lake Superior State

2011-2012 CANADIAN UNIVERSITY/COLLEGE

Cody Folstad (Battlefords) - Portage College
Cris Neurauter (Battlefords) - SAIT
Keith Grondin (Battlefords) - Lakehead University
Kyle Birch (Battlefords) - Portage College
Mitch Galbraith (Battlefords) - Mount Royal
Tony Oak (Battlefords) - Simon Fraser University

Joel Danyluk (Estevan) - Augustana College
Jonathan Ceci (Estevan) - Simon Fraser University
Lucas Stubel (Estevan) - Briercrest College
Mark Cross (Estevan) - York University
Ryan Andersen (Estevan) - York University
Troy Hunter (Estevan) - University of Regina

Cory Tyrell (Flin Flon) - SAIT
Tyler Mah (Flin Flon) - Simon Fraser University

Johnathon Sonntag (Kindersley) - University of Regina
Sanfred King (Kindersley) -McGill

Adam Bartko (La Ronge) - SAIT
Dayton Fossum (La Ronge) - University of Regina
Taylor Piller (La Ronge) - Simon Fraser University

Dane Bonish (Melville) - Augustana College
Justin Hollinger (Melville) - University of Lethbridge

Richard Cameron (Notre Dame) - Portage College
Russell Abbott (Notre Dame) - University of Ottawa
Trevor Milner (Notre Dame) - Simon Fraser University

Brock Appleyard (Weyburn) - University of Regina
Scott Kirkham (Weyburn) - SAIT

Brant Remenda- (Yorkton) - SAIT
Craig Eisenhut (Yorkton) - SAIT


2011 MINOR PROFESSIONAL

Marc Andre-Carre (La Ronge) -Rio Grande Killer Bees (CHL)
Travis Eggum ( La Ronge) - Rio Grande Killer Bees (CHL)

Clark Byczynski (Yorkton) - Louisiana Ice Gators (SPHL)
Kirk Byczynski (Yorkton) - Louisiana Ice Gators (SPHL 12/13)
Cody Zubko (Yorkton) - Fayetteville Fire Antz (SPHL)

2011 EUROPE

Jeremy Boyer (Yorkton) -Valence Lynx (Division 1 France)

 

2010-11 NATIONAL HOCKEY LEAGUE CONTRACTS

Dustin Stevenson (La Ronge) Washington Capitals 

2010-11 AMERICAN UNIVERSITY/COLLEGE

Chad Filteau (Estevan/Battlefords) Sacred Heart
Blake Peake (Battlefords) AIC
Grant Fahnhorst (Battlefords) Hamline

Chris Neamonitis (Estevan) Concordia-Moorhead

Michael Young (Flin Flon) Nebraska-Omaha
Matt Weninger (Flin Flon) St. Lawrence
Mike Rey (Flin Flon) Neumann

Cameron Gibson (Humboldt) Wentworth
Andrew Bodnarchuk (Humboldt) Sacred Heart 2011
Justin Buzzeo (Humboldt) Ferris State 2011
Kyle Cowan (Humboldt) St. Scholastica
Bryce Walker (Humboldt) St. Thomas

Josh Thorimbert (Kindersley) Colorado College

Dustin Stevenson (La Ronge) St. Lawrence

Blake Hietala (Melfort) Michigan Tech
Brant Harris (Melfort) UConn
Garry Childerhose (Melfort) Geneseo

Colton Kennedy (Melville) Wisconsin-Superior

Ryan Kerpan (Nipawin) AIC

Jaden Schwartz (Notre Dame) Colorado College
Travis Janke (Notre Dame) Norwich
Thomas Williams (Notre Dame) Hamilton College
Kevin Carpenter (Notre Dame) Potsdam

Rhett Bly (Weyburn) Merrimack
Andrew Perrault (Weyburn) Lake Superior State
Matt McNamee (Weyburn) Cortland

Ryan Griffiths (Yorkton) St. Marys
Jordan Menke (Yorkton) Wisconsin-Superior
Cody Zubko (Yorkton) Castleton St

2010-11 CANADIAN UNIVERSITY/COLLEGE

Shawn Hunter (Humboldt) SAIT

Steven Turner (Kindersley) SAIT

Travis Gordon (La Ronge) Augustana
Colton MacPherson (La Ronge) Calgary
Kirk Moore (La Ronge) Portage College

Harrison Tribble (Melfort) Augustana

Cody Gross (Melville) Regina
Jordan Reeve (Melville) Regina
Austin Krahenbil (Melville) Ottawa
Michael Jordan (Melville) SAIT

Alexandre Leclerc (Nipawin) RMC

Andy Lewis(Notre Dame) Waterloo
Blayne Stevenson (Notre Dame) SAIT
Kyle Ireland (Notre Dame) Ottawa

AJ Whiffen (Weyburn) Regina
Tyler Penny (Weyburn) Regina

Cody Zubko (Yorkton) Regina


2009-10 MINOR PROFESSIONAL

Brent Ottmann (Nipawin) Wichita CHL
 

2009-10 AMERICAN UNIVERSITY/COLLEGE

Chris Jung (Battlefords) Fredonia
Kyle Stroh (Estevan) St. Norbert
Reid MacLeod (Flin Flon) Sacred Heart
Tommy Castonguay (Flin Flon) Sacred Heart
Michael Young (Flin Flon) Nebraska-Omaha '10-'11
Jean-Sebastien Bergeron (Flin Flon) Union
Harley Garrioch (Flin Flon) Neumann
Brady Wacker (Humboldt) Bemidji State
Matthew Kirzinger (Humboldt) Ferris State
Tory Allan (Humboldt) Norwich
Scott Schroeder (Humboldt) Norwich
Steve Schroeder (Humboldt) Norwich
Justin Wilkinson (Kindersley) Iowa State
Dustin Stevenson (La Ronge) St. Lawrence
Tommy Brown (Melfort) Michigan Tech
Kyle Fraser (Melfort) Sacred Heart
John Payne (Melfort) Canton
Travis Bosch (Melville) Bemidji State
Casey Dion (Melville) Wisconsin-Superior
Rylan Schwartz (Notre Dame) Colorado College
Jaden Schwartz (Notre Dame) Colorado College '10-'11
John Esposito (Notre Dame) Cornell
Mitchell Stretch (Notre Dame) Sacred Heart
Preston Shupe (Weyburn) Canisius
Torrey Lindsay (Weyburn) Canisius
Sam Graham (Weyburn) Wisconsin-Stevens Point
Mick Pawlyshyn (Weyburn) Portage College ACAC
Shawn Courtney (Weyburn) Adrian
Rhett Bly (Weyburn) Merrimack '10-'11
Justin Favreau (Weyburn) St. Norbert
Greg Coburn (Yorkton) Union
Derek Serdachny (Yorkton) Manhattanville
Jordan Zalba (Yorkton) Neumann 

2009-10 CANADIAN UNIVERSITY/COLLEGE

Nick Martin (Battlefords) NAIT
Kyle Garagan (Estevan) Augustana
Josh Garneau (Flin Flon) Grant MacEwan
Tanner Vandesype (Humboldt) Augustana
Ryan Nieszner (Kindersley) SAIT
Kirk Pearce (Kindersley) Brock
Cameron Larson (Melfort) NAIT
Daniel Hope (Melville) Augustana
Tyler Murray (Melville) SAIT
Kale Dolinski (Melville) McGill
Curtis Beech (Melville) Mount Royal
Jeremie Houde (Melville) Concordia
Torrie Dyck (Nipawin) Augustana
Dean Prpick (Nipawin) Augustana
Matt Schneider (Nipawin) Augustana
Brayden Nargang (Weyburn) Lethbridge 


2008-09 PROFESSIONAL

Brad Johnston (Melville) Rapid City CHL
Derek Edwards (Melville) Rapid City CHL
Bryant Dyke (Melville) Virginia SPHL
Josh Bray (Weyburn) Tulsa CHL
Justin Crockatt (Weyburn) Tulsa CHL 

2008-09 AMERICAN UNIVERSITY/COLLEGE

Riley Hughes (Estevan) Adrian
Payden Benning (Estevan) Curry
Dennis Kubat (Flin Flon) St. Scholastica
Taylor Nelson (Humboldt) Ferris State
Jordan Schindel (Humboldt) Manhattanville
Jonathan Redlick (Kindersley) Geneseo
Jordie Johnston (La Ronge) Ferris State
Riley Clark (Melfort) RIT
Tommy Brown (Melfort) Michigan Tech for 09-10
Mike Kirby (Melfort) Elmira
Clint Olson (Melfort) Geneseo
Rylan Schwartz (Notre Dame) Colorado College for 09-10
Chris Bratina (Notre Dame) Castleton College
Stephen Simms (Weyburn) Lake Superior State
Kyle Haines (Weyburn) Lake Superior State
Michael Trebish (Yorkton) Ferris State 

2008-09 CANADIAN UNIVERSITY/COLLEGE

Kealin Wong (Estevan) Waterloo
David Linsley (Flin Flon) Saskatchewan
Matt Restoule (Flin Flon) Mount Royal
Russell Nielsen (Humboldt) Regina
Matt Rintoul (Humboldt) Regina
Ryan Sawka (Kindersley) Regina
Matt Sawa (Kindersley) Regina
Jason Walker (Melfort) SAIT
Taylor Watt (Melfort) Saskatchewan
Matt Hill (Melfort) Queens
Dion Campbell (Melville) UNB
Chris Shudo (Melville) SAIT
Joe Rodwell (Melville) UBC
Jordan Pawelec (Yorkton) NAIT
Lynden Sammartino (Yorkton) SAIT
Kyle Block (Yorkton) UBC 


2007-08 PROFESSIONAL

Darren Delainey (Battlefords) Richmond SPHL
Chris Brewer (Estevan) Australia
Nathan Heinen (Humboldt) Columbus SPHL
Brady Heintz (Humboldt) Richmond SPHL
Tyler Feakes (Humboldt) Bakersfield ECHL
Jamison Orr (Melfort) Bloomington UHL
Anthony Heuer (Melville) Richmond SPHL
Rob Holoien (Nipawin) Geleen Dutch Elite League
Steve Leslie (Nipawin) Geleen Dutch Elite League
Cody Devitt (Yorkton) team unknown 

2007-08 AMERICAN UNIVERSITY/COLLEGE

Jared Keller (Battlefords) St. Lawrence
Fraser Allan (Battlefords) Merrimack
Sean Bianchini (Estevan) Neumann
Colin Wilson (Humboldt) Minot State
Jordie Johnston (LaRonge) Ferris State FALL 08
Cory Harder (LaRonge) St. Norbert
Kurtis Astle (Melfort) Merrimack
Dillin Stonehouse (Melfort) Lake Superior State University
Jake Ebner (Melfort) Lindenwood University ACHA
Robi Cavallari (Melfort) Lindenwood University ACHA
Tyson Hobbins (Nipawin) Lake Superior State University
Wahsontiio Stacey (Notre Dame) Vermont
Kyle Reed (Notre Dame) Ohio State
Cort Bulloch (Notre Dame) Iowa State
Luke Brisebois (Notre Dame) Manhattanville
Brandon Blair (Notre Dame) Marian College
Alex Morton (Notre Dame) Fredonia State
Blake Bashor (Notre Dame) St. Norbert
Dustin Walz (Notre Dame) St. Norbert
Chad Anderson (Weyburn) Norwich
Kent Lillejord (Weyburn) Northland College
Jason Lindner (Weyburn) Utah Valley State
Eric Tallent (Weyburn) Norwich
Rylan Schwartz (Notre Dame) Colorado College FALL 08
Chad Nehring (Yorkton) Lake Superior State University
Justin Menke (Yorkton) Ferris State
Michael Trebish (Yorkton) Ferris State FALL 08 

2007-08 CANADIAN UNIVERSITY

Jeff Blaquiere (Battlefords) SAIT
Will Rathje (Battlefords) SAIT
Darnell Glass (Estevan) SAIT
Kurt Matthewson (Estevan) Royal Military College
Scott Collier (Estevan) Saskatchewan
Brett Kuglin (Humboldt) Regina
Blair Wourms (Humboldt) Saskatchewan
Evan Vossen (LaRonge) McGill
Kevin Buyan (LaRonge) Saskatchewan (academics)
Andrew Wasmuth (Melfort) UBC
Mark Nelson (Melville) NAIT
Jon Lawrance (Nipawin) Queen's
Marcus Halcro (Nipawin) Queen's
Dallas Thiessen (Nipawin) Regina
Cody Purves (Nipawin) Saskatchewan
Mark Schweitzer (Weyburn) Lakeland College
Trenton Moore (Weyburn) Saskatchewan
Kris Carver (Yorkton) NAIT
Blake McCullough (Yorkton) SAIT 


2006-07 NATIONAL HOCKEY LEAGUE TRYOUTS

Dale Butland (Nipawin) Dallas Stars
Chris Korchinski (Yorkton) Los Angeles Kings 

PRO CONTRACTS SIGNED FOR 2006-07

Jarred Mohr (Battlefords) Cincinnati (ECHL)
Robin Richards (Battlefords) Cincinnati (ECHL)
Brett Needham (Flin Flon) Port Huron (UHL)
Michael Clements (Melville) Lubbock (CHL)
Kyle Krunick (Nipawin) Lubbock (CHL)
Tyler Stewart (Weyburn) Oklahoma City (CHL)
Daryl Fransoo (Weyburn) Tulsa (CHL)
Jordan Weibel (Weyburn) Langenthal Switzerland (Ntl B League)
Dustin Nehring (Yorkton) Austin (CHL) 

2006-07 NCAA SCHOLARSHIPS

Michael George (Battlefords) Lake Superior State
Derek Keller (Battlefords) St. Lawrence
Zane Kalemba (Flin Flon) Princeton
Tyler Beachell (Flin Flon) Princeton
Brad Schroeder (Humboldt) Princeton
Arlen Marshall (Humboldt) Manhattanville
Dustin Dubas (La Ronge) St. Norbert
Jeff Hajner (Melfort) Air Force
Matt Fennell (Melfort) Mercyhurst
Nick Vandenbeld (Melfort) Mercyhurst
Blake Gallagher (Notre Dame) Cornell
Kris Fredheim (Notre Dame) Colorado College
Scott Vanderlinden (Notre Dame) Brown
Eric Boisvert (Notre Dame) Sacred Heart
Tyler Stitt (Notre Dame) Norwich
Peter MacDougall (Weyburn) Canisius
Eric Tallent (Weyburn) Norwich
Chris Korchinski (Yorkton) Northeastern
Brett Bothwell (Yorkton) Wayne State 

2006-07 CIS/CANADIAN COLLEGE SCHOLARSHIPS

Greg Park (Battlefords) Saskatchewan
Jesse Matlock (Battlefords) Regina
Dustin Bru (Battlefords) Regina
Steve Houghton (Estevan) Mount Royal
Dalton Pajak (Flin Flon) UBC
Adam Ward (La Ronge) Regina
Dustin MacDonald (Melfort) NAIT
James Wasmuth (Melfort) NAIT
Rylan Gebhart (Melfort) Regina
Tyler Fletcher (Melville) SAIT
TJ Sutter (Nipawin) Queens
Charles Burd (Nipawin) Queens
Josh Belair (Nipawin) Manitoba
Kevin Lavallee (Nipawin) Manitoba
Ryan Cruse (Nipawin) Regina
Brady Larock (Nipawin) Mount Royal
Dan Erlandson (Notre Dame) Saskatchewan
Kyle Pellerin (Weyburn) Waterloo
Pat McGillicky (Weyburn) SAIT
Tyler Stewart (Weyburn) SAIT
Russel Monette (Weyburn) Saskatchewan
Cleve Len (Weyburn) Saskatchewan
Jason Wagar (Yorkton) Saskatchewan