Quantcast
skip navigation
Home News Information Education Reports Showcase Player Awards Hall of Fame Sponsors

SJHL Alumni

We are always looking for help from our fans to make this list more complete.

This list is NCAA Div 1 and WHL only.

We will be adding NCAA Div III in the weeks ahead.

 


ATLANTIC HOCKEY

Ryan Kerpan, Nipawin (AIC)
Blake Peake, Battlefords (AIC)
James McNulty, Flin Flon (Army)
Matthew Backhouse, Humboldt (Canisius)
Torrey Lindsay, Weyburn (Canisius)
Preston Shupe, Weyburn (Canisius)
Brant Harris, Melfort (UConn)
Kyle Johnson, Estevan (Mercyhurst)
Carson Chubak, Flin Flon (Niagara)
Andrew Bodnarchuk, Humboldt (Sacred Heart)
Tommy Castonguay, Flin Flon (Sacred Heart)
Chad Filteau, Battlefords (Sacred Heart)
Drew George, Weyburn (Sacred Heart)
Mitch Stretch, Notre Dame (Sacred Heart)

CCHA

Sean Cahill, Kindersley (Alaska)
Justin Buzzeo, Yorkton (Ferris State)
Matthew Kirzinger, Humboldt (Ferris State)
Andrew Perrault, Weyburn (Lake Superior State)
TJ Wees, Weyburn (Lake Superior State)
Andrew Dommett, Kindersley (Lake Superior State)

WCHA

Blake Tatchell, Battlefords (Alaska-Anchorage)
Brady Wacker, Humboldt (Bemidji State)
Rylan Schwartz, Notre Dame (Colorado College)
Josh Thorimbert, Kindersley (Colorado College)
Tommy Brown, Melfort (Michigan Tech)
Blake Hietala, Melfort (Michigan Tech)
Michael Young, Flin Flon (Nebraska-Omaha)
Coltyn Sanderson, Weyburn (North Dakota)

ECAC

Todd Christian, Notre Dame (Clarkson)
James Howden, Notre Dame (Clarkson)
Matt Weninger, St. Lawrence (Flin Flon)
Greg Coburn, Union (Yorkton)

HOCKEY EAST

Kyle Bigos, Merrimack (Notre Dame)
Rhett Bly, Merrimack (Weyburn))
Brody Hoffman, Vermont (Nipawin)

WESTERN HOCKEY LEAGUE

Taran Kozun, Nipawin (Kamloops)
Connor Gay, Kindersley (Regina)
Austin Daae, Estevan (Prince Albert)
Davis Vandane, Yorkton (Prince Albert)
Andy Desautels, Flin Flon (Prince Albert)
Kyle Schmidt, Battlefords (Saskatoon)
Jesse Mychan, Kindersley (Tri-City)
Luke Lee-Knight, Humboldt (Tri-City)
Riley Kieser, Humboldt (Vancouver)