skip navigation

Bantam Draft 2019

Bantam Draft 2019
May 31, 2019

ROUND 1
Pick Overall Team Player Home Town DOB (yyyy-mm-dd)
1 1 La Ronge Ice Wolves Mason Beuckert Sasktoon 2004-09-10
2 2 Melville Millionaires Nicholas Andrusiak Tisdale 2004-05-15
3 3 Weyburn Red Wings Eric Johnston Regina 2004-02-18
4 4 Notre Dame Hounds Hudson Malinoski Sasktoon 2004-05-19
5 5 Yorkton Terriers Kody Norberg Warman 2004-04-02
6 6 Flin Flon Bombers Kylynn Olafson Lanigan 2004-02-11
7 7 Humboldt Broncos Jordan Normand Warman 2004-06-19
8 8 Kindersley Klippers Tye Spencer Sasktoon 2004-06-25
9 9 Melfort Mustangs Connor Hvidston Tisdale 2004-09-11
10 10 Estevan Bruins Mckale Paul Swift Current 2004-07-15
11 11 Battlefords North Stars Matthew Henry Prince Albert 2004-07-16
12 12 Nipawin Hawks Brayden Barnett Martensville 2004-08-05
ROUND 2
Pick Overall Team Player Home Town DOB (yyyy-mm-dd)
1 13 La Ronge Ice Wolves Dallyn Peekeekoot Canwood 2004-07-16
2 14 Melville Millionaires Declan Cosford Regina 2004-03-04
3 15 Weyburn Red Wings Carter Briltz Regina 2004-09-24
4 16 Notre Dame Hounds Liam Rodman Saskatoon 2004-01-24
5 17 Yorkton Terriers Mesele Klassen Warman 2004-09-18
6 18 Estevan Bruins Parker Lalonde Aberdeen 2004-01-22
7 19 Flin Flon Bombers Cole Tanchuk Prince Albert 2004-05-21
8 20 Humboldt Broncos Kayden Ostrom Rosetown 2004-03-10
9 21 Weyburn Red Wings Tate Schofer Regina 2004-04-13
10 22 Melfort Mustangs Tyrus Flory Saskatoon 2004-01-18
11 23 Battlefords North Stars Eastan Rask Sasktoon 2004-03-07
12 24 Nipawin Hawks Carter Wickenheiser Regina 2004-10-23
ROUND 3
Pick Overall Team Player Home Town DOB (yyyy-mm-dd)
1 25 La Ronge Ice Wolves Tre Fouquette Warman 2004-05-14
2 26 Melville Millionaires Jakin Lawrence Rosetown 2004-01-08
3 27 Melfort Mustangs Noah Newman Regina 2004-02-18
4 28 Notre Dame Hounds Luke Marshall Saskatoon 2004-04-04
5 29 Yorkton Terriers Vaughn Watterodt Rosetown 2004-02-13
6 30 Humboldt Broncos Logan McCutcheon Saskatoon 2004-01-19
7 31 Nipawin Hawks Cole Barry Saskatoon 2004-05-28
8 32 Humboldt Broncos Matthew Perkins Balgonie 2004-01-21
9 33 Nipawin Hawks Dayne Feicht Swift Current 2004-08-21
10 34 Nipawin Hawks Cooper Walbaum Griffin 2004-06-10
11 35 Battlefords North Stars Jackson Allan Davidson 2004-06-24
12 36 Nipawin Hawks Brett Leonard Saskatoon 2004-11-18
Round 4
Pick Overall Team Player Home Town DOB (yyyy-mm-dd)
1 37 Battlefords North Stars Caden Drury Carrot River 2004-03-27
2 38 Estevan Bruins Carter Dereniwsky Canora 2004-02-27
3 39 Weyburn Red Wings Dryden Jeannot Regina 2004-01-24
4 40 Notre Dame Hounds Carter Sachs Warman 2004-05-08
5 41 Estevan Bruins Seth Dragon Saskatoon 2004-01-21
6 42 Melfort Mustangs Tyson Heron Regina 2004-04-26
7 43 Flin Flon Bombers Max Hildebrand Martensville 2004-06-29
8 44 Weyburn Red Wings Cade Kennedy Regina 2004-10-13
9 45 Kindersley Klippers Marshall Erichsen Regina 2004-02-19
10 46 Melfort Mustangs Hunter Kannok-Leipert Rgina 2004-06-29
11 47 Battlefords North Stars Jacob Ziegler White City 2004-06-07
12 48 Melville Millionaires Ty Shumanski Hafford 2004-03-08
Round 5
Pick Overall Team Player Home Town DOB (yyyy-mm-dd)
1 49 La Ronge Ice Wolves Linden Gamble Prince Albert 2004-04-11
2 50 Kindersley Klippers Matthew Ripplinger Regina 2004-03-04
3 51 Estevan Bruins Ben Schmidt Southey 2004-06-25
4 52 Notre Dame Hounds Rhett Briltz Regina 2004-01-23
5 53 Yorkton Terriers Kyren Gronick Regina 2004-02-27
6 54 Yorkton Terriers Carter Price Moose Jaw 2004-06-13
7 55 Flin Flon Bombers Kalem Parker Clavet 2004-10-12
8 56 Humboldt Broncos Ryan Lepitzki Prince Albert 2004-01-17
9 57 Kindersley Klippers Hunter Mayo Martensville 2004-05-07
10 58 Melfort Mustangs Bryton Erickson Saskatoon 2004-09-24
11 59 Battlefords North Stars Beau Helmeczi Esterhazy 2004-05-09
12 60 Melville Millionaires Berg Weber Saskatoon 2004-03-28
Round 6
Pick Overall Team Player Home Town DOB (yyyy-mm-dd)
1 61 La Ronge Ice Wolves Noah Sharp Regina 2004-03-12
2 62 Estevan Bruins Nolan Flamand Saskatoon 2004-01-12
3 63 Estevan Bruins James Venne Saskatoon 2004-01-05
4 64 Yorkton Terriers Keenan Bender Saskatoon 2004-12-02
5 65 Melfort Mustangs Rhett Dekowny Swift Current 2004-10-08
6 66 Estevan Bruins Brady Bye White City 2004-08-04
7 67 Kindersley Klippers Brayden Schenstead Warman 2004-04-14
8 68 Weyburn Red Wings Ayden Lemarre Gull Lake TBD
9 69 Nipawin Hawks Ty Sundholm Drake 2004-06-09
10 70 Weyburn Red Wings Blake Betson Regina 2004-03-27
11 71 Yorkton Terriers Pass
12 72 Nipawin Hawks Pass